2021/22 Jack Madness!

Common | 100 Minted | The 2021/22 Jacks Madness featured our Ladyjack and Lumberjack teams along with a concert featuring the Three Hot Chili Peppers! The first 100 fans through the door will get this commemorative drop.

2021/22 Schedules & Rosters

1            Zoe Nelson         G            6-1         Fr.          Pflugerville, Texas / Hendrickson HS

 

2            Tyler McCliment-Call      G            6-0         So.         Spokane, WA /

 

4            Rebekah Crane G            5-8         So.         Mt. Pleasant, Texas / MP Chapel Hill HS

 

5            Tasharian Robinson        G            5-11      Sr.          Houston, Texas / Clear Springs HS

 

10          Brianna Mitchell              G            5-4         Sr.          Marshall, Texas / Tatum HS

 

11          Avery Brittingham           F            6-0         So.         Fort Worth, Texas / Crowley HS

 

13          Stephanie Visscher         G            6-0         Sr.          Lulea, Sweden / BG Lulea

 

20          Angel Scott         G            5-10      Fr.          Deer Creek, Oklahoma / Deer Creek HS

 

21          Aiyana Johnson F/C        6-3         Sr.          Lee’s Summit, Mo. / Lee’s Summit North HS

 

22          Zya Nugent        G            5-7         Jr.          Denison, Texas / Denison HS

 

23          Brionna Scott     F            5-10      So.         Deer Creek, Oklahoma / Deer Creek HS

 

24          Destini Lombard             G            5-9         So.         New Iberia, La. /

 

32          Franziska Prinz  G/F        6-1         So.         Leverkusen, Germany / Landrat-Lucas Gym

33          Aaliyah Johnson              C            6-2         Gr.         Lee’s Summit, MO / Lee’s Summit North HS

Date           Time      Opponent                   Location                 Tournament   Result 

Nov 9 (Tue)    5:00 PM   @ UTSA                       San Antonio, Texas                    W 77-50

Nov 12 (Fri)   6:30 PM   Houston                    Nacogdoches, Texas                    W 73-52

Nov 15 (Mon)   6:30 PM   Southeast Missouri State   Nacogdoches, Texas                    W 83-59

Nov 18 (Thu)   7:00 PM   @Texas A&M                  College Station, Texas                L 75-82

Nov 20 (Sat)   2:00 PM   Arlington Baptist          Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Nov 26 (Fri)   6:30 PM   New Mexico                 Katy, Texas                                  

Nov 27 (Sat)   4:00 PM   Ball State                 Katy, Texas                                  

Nov 28 (Sun)   6:30 PM   Louisiana-Monroe           Katy, Texas                                  

Dec 4 (Sat)    2:00 PM   Our Lady of the Lake       Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Dec 12 (Sun)   4:00 PM   @Gonzaga                    Spokane, WA                                  

Dec 14 (Tue)   9:00 PM   @University of Portland     Portland, OR                                 

Dec 20 (Mon)   2:00 PM   Southeastern Louisiana     Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Dec 30 (Thu)   7:00 PM   @UTRGV                      Edinburg, Texas                              

Jan 1 (Sat)    2:00 PM   @Lamar                      Beaumont, Texas                              

Jan 6 (Thu)    6:30 PM   Abilene Christian          Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Jan 8 (Sat)    2:00 PM   Tarleton State             Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Jan 15 (Sat)   2:00 PM   Sam Houston                Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Jan 20 (Thu)   7:00 PM   @Grand Canyon               Phoenix, AZ                                  

Jan 22 (Sat)   1:00 PM   @New Mexico State           Las Cruces, NM                               

Jan 27 (Thu)   6:30 PM   Seattle                    Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Jan 29 (Sat)   2:00 PM   Cal Baptist                Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Feb 3 (Thu)    7:00 PM   @Utah Valley                Orem, UT                                     

Feb 5 (Sat)    4:00 PM   @Dixie State                St. George, UT                               

Feb 10 (Thu)   6:30 PM   Chicago State              Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Feb 16 (Wed)   6:00 PM   @Chicago State              Chicago, IL                                  

Feb 19 (Sat)   2:00 PM   Lamar                      Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Feb 24 (Thu)   6:30 PM   @Sam Houston                Huntsville, Texas                            

Feb 26 (Sat)   1:00 PM   @Abilene Christian          Abilene, Texas                               

Mar 3 (Thu)    6:30 PM   New Mexico State           Nacogdoches, Texas                           

Mar 5 (Sat)    2:00 PM   UTRGV                      Nacogdoches, Texas

0            6-4         191        G            Nigel Hawkins   Sr.          Houston, Texas / UTEP     Cy Falls HS

 

1            6-5                       G            Derrick Tezeno  Fr.          Melville, La. /              North Central HS

 

2            6-10                     F            Jonathan Aku    Jr.          Kaduna, Nigeria / Texas A&M        iSchool Entrepreneurial Academy

 

3            6-5                       F            Sadaidriene Hall              Fr.          Sulphur Springs, Texas / East Tennesse State       

 

4            6-1         170        G            David Kachelries              Sr.          Emmaus, Pa. / NJIT / Mineral Area College              Emmaus HS

 

5            6-2         196        G            Jaylin Jackson-Posey      R-Fr.      Midland, Texas /  Grand Prairie HS

 

10          5-11                     G            Latrell Jossell     So.         Chicago, Ill. / Kansas  Keller Central HS

 

11          6-6                       G/F        Jules Moor         Jr.          Houston, Texas / Navarro JC         

 

13          6-7         194        F            Calvin Solomon Jr.          Houston, Texas /              Klein Forest HS

 

14          6-7         260        F            Gavin Kensmil   Sr.          Paramaribo, Suriname / Iona / Navarro College           Canarias Basketball Academy

 

21          6-1         168        G            Russell Hyman  So.         Southlake, Texas /              Southlake Caroll HS

 

22          6-9         220        F            Nana Antwi-Boasiako    So.              Nacogdoches, Texas /    Nacogdoches HS

 

23          6-3         187        G            Roti Ware           Sr.          Morton, Miss. / East Central CC  Morton HS

 

24          6-3         182        G            Jimel Cofer         Fr.          Lansing, Michigan /              Universal Academy

 

25          –                           G            Diego Willis        Sr.          Hermosillo, Mexico / New Jersey Institute of Technology

Date           Time        Opponent                           Location                                           Tournament   Result 

Nov 9 (Tue)    6:30 pm     LSU-Alexandria                     Nacogdoches, Texas                                              W 82-73

Nov 11 (Thu)   6:30 pm     University of Mary Hardin-Baylor   Nacogdoches, Texas (William R. Johnson Coliseum)                W 76-63

Nov 14 (Sun)   2:00 pm     South Dakota State                 Nacogdoches, Texas                                              L 71-83

Nov 19 (Fri)   6:30 pm     Middle Tennessee                   Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Nov 23 (Tue)   5:00 pm     Buffalo                            Cancun, Mexico                                                         

Nov 24 (Wed)   TBA         SLU/Ill State                      Cancun, Mexico                                                         

Nov 28 (Sun)   3:00 pm     @Northwestern State                 Natchitoches, Louisiana                                                

Dec 1 (Wed)    6:30 pm     Lincoln University (CA)            Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Dec 4 (Sat)    4:30 p.m.   Wiley College                      Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Dec 11 (Sat)   6:00 pm     Liberty University                 Ft. Worth, Texas                                                       

Dec 14 (Tue)   6:30 pm     Louisiana Monroe                   Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Dec 18 (Sat)   7:00 pm     @Kansas                             Lawrence, Kansas                                                       

Dec 21 (Tue)   2:00 pm     Jackson State                      Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Dec 30 (Thu)   6:30 pm     UTRGV                              Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Jan 1 (Sat)    2:00 pm     Lamar                              Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Jan 6 (Thu)    7:00 pm     @Abilene Christian                  Abilene, Texas                                                         

Jan 8 (Sat)    7:00 pm     @Tarleton State                     Stephenville, Texas                                                    

Jan 15 (Sat)   2:00 pm     @Sam Houston                        Huntsville, Texas                                                      

Jan 20 (Thu)   6:30 pm     Grand Canyon University            Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Jan 22 (Sat)   2:00 pm     New Mexico State                   Nacogodoches, Texas                                                    

Jan 26 (Wed)   9:00 pm     @Seattle University                 Seattle, Washington                                                    

Jan 29 (Sat)   9:00 pm     @Cal Baptist                        Riverside, California                                                  

Feb 3 (Thu)    6:30 pm     Utah Valley University             Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Feb 5 (Sat)    2:00 pm     Dixie State University             Nacogodches, Texas                                                     

Feb 10 (Thu)   7:00 pm     @Chicago State University           Chicago, Illinois                                                      

Feb 16 (Wed)   6:30 pm     Chicago State University           Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Feb 19 (Sat)   3:00 pm     @Lamar                              Beaumont, Texas                                                        

Feb 24 (Thu)   6:30 pm     Sam Houston                        Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Feb 26 (Sat)   2:00 pm     Abilene Christian                  Nacogdoches, Texas                                                     

Mar 2 (Wed)    8:00 pm     @New Mexico State                   Las Cruces, New Mexico                                                 

Mar 5 (Sat)    7:00 pm     @UTRGV                              Edinburg, Texas

Welcome to the WAC - NFT Only Promotions

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No connected account.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to connect an account.

follow us on: